Coconut 76 Oil
Coconut 76 Oil Information
| |
| Common Name |
- Coconut 76 Oil |
| Botanical Name |
- Cocos nucifera |
| Country of Origin |
- Malaysia |
| Parts Used |
- Nut |
| Extraction |
- Expressed |
| Technical Data |
- Coconut 76° CofA |
 |
Coconut 76 Oil (Cocos nucifera) is a great oil for use as a general moisturizer and serves as a protective layer on the skin, helping to retain the moisture. It also acts as a mild oil suitable for those with inflamed and irritated skin, and those with skin sensitivities. Coconut oil is commonly used to promote lather in soaps and gels. Wonderfully emollient and has cooling properties. It is the first choice for most people in the cosmetics and soap industry.
|
 |
Cautions - Considered safe in all normal applications, good for all skin types.
|
|
|
| Information provided is not designed to diagnose, prescribe, or treat any illness, or injury and is provided for informational purposes only. Always consult a medical doctor, or other alternative medical practitioner when suffering from any disease, illness, or injury, or before attempting a traditional or folk remedy. Keep all products away from children and pets. As with any natural product, they can be toxic if misused. This company, it's owners, staff and/or representatives are not responsible for misuse of this or any other product. It is solely the responsibility of the purchaser to know what they are buying and how to handle and use the item(s). The products on this website are NOT a food grade item and should never be taken internally. We do not train or certify anyone. If you wish to gain education on how to use these essential oils and products, please visit www.ntcb.org or www.aromatherapycoach.com |
|
| | |