Site Map Essential7 Essential oils, aromatherapy products, soap making ingredients, botanicals from around the world. Competitive prices - quality products
Home  spacer  Ingredients  spacer  Bulk  spacer  Packaging  spacer  Resources  spacer  Next Page    
Home
Absolutes Oil
Aromatherapy Oil  Blend A - B
Aromatherapy Oil Blend C
Aromatherapy Oil Blend D-M
Aromatherapy Oil Blend N-Z
Base Carrier Oils
Bottles & Packaging
Bulk Wholesale Essential Oils A - B
Bulk Wholesale Essential Oils C

Bulk Wholesale Essential Oils D - M

Bulk Wholesale Essential Oils N - Z
Butters & Waxes
Clays, Powders, Salts
Cosmetic colors
Essential Oils A-B
Essential Oils C
Essential Oils D-M
Essential Oils N-Z
Extracts - Botanical
Flavoring Oils
Floral Waters Hydrosols
Fragrance Oil A-C
Fragrance Oil D-M
Fragrance Oil N-Z
Herbs & Spices
Lotion Bases
Ingredients
Soap Bases
Soap Ingredients
Wholesale Info
E mail
Check UPS Ground shipping times
Education:
NTCB
Aromatherapy Coach

 





Vitamin E Oil

(Tocopheral Oil)




    Vitamin E Oil  (Tocopheral Oil)

Click Here For Prices

Check all sizes required, then add to shopping cart on each page before continuing to shop for more items. Quantities can be increased at the checkout.




Vitamin E Oil Information



 
 Common Name -   Vitamin E Oil, Tocopheral Oil
 Botanical Name -   T-50 Mixed tocopherals
 Country of Origin -   USA
 Parts Used -   Vegetable
 Extraction -  
 Technical Data -  Vitamin E CofA


bullet Vitamin E Oil discovered in 1922, but it wasn’t until the 1980’s that scientists understood the crucial role of Vitamin E in skincare. Today it is the world’s second largest selling Vitamin and is commonly referred to as nature’s own healing agent. Vitamin E has been cited as having positive effects on the wound healing process and possesses the ability to retard the conversion of soluble collagen to insoluble collagen (which is responsible for scar formation). In this manner, it helps reduce the chance of scar tissue forming. Vitamin E penetrates below the skin’s surface to rejuvenate damaged skin cells and promote healthy regeneration of scarred skin. This oil can also help the skin overcome the harmful effects of the sun, responsible for over 80% of visible ageing including premature wrinkles and skin dryness. It helps reduce the number of damaged cells found after exposure of the skin to UV radiation. It helps to preserve the health and integrity of the skin, helps in the healing of cuts, abrasions and post-surgical scar tissue, provides a defense against bacterial infection, promote cellular oxygenation and protect and insulates the skin from pre-mature signs of aging.
bullet Cautions - Considered to be safe in all normal applications, Use at about 5% when used as a preservative.








Information provided is not designed to diagnose, prescribe, or treat any illness, or injury and is provided for informational purposes only. Always consult a medical doctor, or other alternative medical practitioner when suffering from any disease, illness, or injury, or before attempting a traditional or folk remedy. Keep all products away from children and pets. As with any natural product, they can be toxic if misused. This company, it's owners, staff and/or representatives are not responsible for misuse of this or any other product. It is solely the responsibility of the purchaser to know what they are buying and how to handle and use the item(s). The products on this website are NOT a food grade item and should never be taken internally. We do not train or certify anyone. If you wish to gain education on how to use these essential oils and products, please visit www.ntcb.org or www.aromatherapycoach.com