|

Cucumber Extract Powder
Cucumis Sativa
Soap Making Supplies
Common
Name: Cucumber Extract - Powder form
Botanical Name: Cucumis Sativa
Standardization: 1:10
Common Information about Cucumber Extract Powder:
Cucumber extract, Cucumis Sativa, is great to add into skin care products
for its anti-inflammatory and skin tightening properties! Calm &
Cooling
Uses: Cucumber Extract powder,
Cucumis Sativa , can be used in facial creams, lotions, soaps, facial and body
scrubs, can be used as natural soap colorants and more.
Cautions: Cucumber Extract and all soap making ingredients, supplies, and products
sold on this website are not intended for food use and should only be used
in bath and body products such as scrubs, lotions, soaps and so on.
Please keep all soap making supplies and ingredients away from children and
pets as many are dangerous if ingested.
|