|

Green Tea Extract Powder
Soap Making Supplies
Common
Name: Green Tea Extract - Powder form
Botanical Name: Camellia Sinensis
The recommended usage rate should not exceed 0.5% of the
weight of the final product.
Common Information about Green Tea Extract Powder: Green Tea extract
is used internationally in Cosmetics, as it is a rich source of anti
oxidants, such as Vitamin C and Vitamin E. Green tea extract is hailed in
the Natural Skin Care Industry. Green tea extract is said to help repair the
effects of aging and environmental factors. The active constituents in green
tea are the Catechin - Polyphenols. Green tea catechins are potent
antioxidants.
Uses: Green Tea Extract Powder can be used in facial creams, lotions, soaps, facial and body
scrubs, can be used as natural soap colorants and more.
Cautions:
Green Tea Extract and all soap making ingredients, supplies, and products
sold on this website are not intended for food use and should only be used
in bath and body products such as scrubs, lotions, soaps and so on.
Please keep all soap making supplies and ingredients away from children and
pets as many are dangerous if ingested.
|